Safety scale

Aqua/Water/Eau

Purified water.

Function(s) : Solvent

Index :

1

Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil

Argan oil is extracted from the almond of the fruit of the argan tree and it is very rich in unsaponifiables, tocopherols and vitamin E. It is an active oil, ideal to fight against drying and ageing of the skin.

Function(s) : Skin-Conditioning Agent, Emollient

Index :

1

Bambusa Arundinacea (Bamboo) Stem Powder

Bamboo stem powder is used to exfoliate skin and remove corneus cells accumulating on the skin surface. This natural exfoliator helps to refine skin texture and brighten skin tone.

Function(s) : Abrasive

Index :

1

Benzyl Alcohol

Benzyl alcohol is a naturally ocurring ingredient that when blended with an organic acid is used for the gentle preservation of personal care products. It is equally effective against a broad range of bacteria, moulds and yeasts. Level of use < 1%.[/col_inner] [col_inner span="4" span__sm="12"]

Function(s) : Preservative

Index :

5

C10-18 Triglycerides

This ingredient is a combination of different oils and solid fats, and it is used as an emollient.

Function(s) : Skin-Conditioning Agent, Occlusive, Solvent, Emollient

Index :

1

C12-16 Alcohols

Natural emollient, this fatty alcohol with the palmitic acid provide consistency and nourishing sensation characterized by the “phospholipid touch”: a cool, soft, silky and sophisticated skin feel.

Function(s) : Emollient

Index :

1

Caffeine

Natural caffeine is extracted from coffee beans . Caffeine is used in cosmetics for its lipolytic activity, eye depuffing properties and is also beneficial in sun care and in stimulating hair care preparations.

Function(s) : Skin-Conditioning Agent

Index :

1

Calcium Gluconate

Calcium Gluconate is a calcium salt. A small amount of research shows calcium gluconate may be a good skin-soothing and restorative agent when applied topically.

Function(s) : Humectant, Skin-Conditioning

Index :

1

Calendula (Calendula officinalis)

Traditionally used in Herbal Medicine to aid in wound healingand to help relieve skin inflammations and irritations.

Function(s) : MEDICINAL INGREDIENT

Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea) Leaf Extract

Green tea leaf extract is produced from the plant Camellia sinensis. Part of a complex of ingredients, it helps reduces the appearance of aging around the eyes, toning the surrounding skin and rejuvenating the complexion.

Function(s) : Antioxidant, Skin-Conditioning, Astringent, Emollient

Index :

2

Candelilla/Jojoba/Rice Bran Polyglyceryl-3 Esters

A natural mixture of polyglycerin-3, candelilla wax, jojoba seed wax, and rice bran wax that functions as a stabilizer and emulsifier in cosmetics. Based on a hydrophilized vegetable wax complex, this natural PEG free emulsifier forms a moisturising cushion giving long lasting comfort on the skin.

Function(s) : Thickener, Emulsifier

Index :

1

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

This skin-conditioning agent is made using glycerol from vegetable oil sources and medium-chain fatty acids (MCTs) from coconut and palm kernel oils.

Function(s) : Fragrance, Skin-Conditioning, Occlusive

Index :

1

Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside

Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside is a mild, solubilizing non-ionic surfactant that is obtained from renewable raw materials: fatty alcohols and glucose from vegetable origin. This ultra-gentle, natural, cleansing, solubilizing foaming agent adds a luxurious “green” element to formulas. 100% natural origin

Function(s) : Surfactant, Cleansing Agent, Foaming

Index :

1

Capsaicin

Active component of chili peppers, which are plants belonging to the genus Capsicum. Used to temporarily relieves aches and pains of muscles and joints associated with one or more of the following: Simple backache, lumbago, strains and sprains (involving muscles, tendons, and/or ligaments), and arthritis.

Function(s) : MEDICINAL INGREDIENT

Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Oleosomes

Oleosomes are structures found naturally in all oil bearing plant seeds and serve as natural storehouses of energy used by the seed until germination. Oleosomes are micron sized spheres of emollient plant oils and vitamin E, surrounded by a phospholipid membrane and protein coat. They are isolated as aqueous dispersions according to a patented chemical-free green manufacturing process. This unique structure has considerable benefits over and above regular plant oils in personal care.

Function(s) : Emollient, Skin-Conditioning

Index :

1

Cera Alba/Beeswax/Cire d'Abeille

Beeswax is the purified wax from the honeycomb of the bee, Apis mellifera.

Function(s) : Stabilizer, Fragrance, Skin-Conditioning, Surfactant, Emulsifying Agent, Viscosity Increasing Agent, Film Forming

Index :

1

Cetearyl Alcohol

Cetearyl Alcohol is a mixture of cetyl and stearyl alcohols that come from vegetable sources.

Function(s) : Surfactant, Cleansing Agent, Emulsifying Agent

Index :

1

Cetearyl Olivate

Cetearyl Olivate is composed of cetearyl alcohol and fatty acids derived from olive oil. Excellent anti-aging and anti-redness properties. 100% natural origin. Suitable for Ecocert.

Function(s) : Hair Conditioning Agent

Index :

1

Cetyl Alcohol

Enhance the stability and texture of creams and lotions. Composed of fatty alcohols derived from natural vegetable oils.

Function(s) : Emollient, Emulsion Stabilizing.

Index :

1

Cetyl Palmitate

Derived from vegetable oil. 100% natural origin. Suitable for Ecocert.

Function(s) : Skin-Conditioning, Occlusive, Emollient.

Index :

1

Citric Acid

Citric acid is an alpha hydroxy acid used in personal care products to adjust the acidity or promote skin peeling and re-growth in the case of anti-aging products. Citric acid is naturally found in citric fruits and juices, providing the characteristic acidic taste. 100% natural origin. Suitable for Ecocert.

Function(s) : pH Adjuster

Index :

2

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Cocamidopropyl betaine is a surfactant derived from coconut oil. 100% natural origin.

Function(s) : Hair Conditioning, Skin-Conditioning Agent, Surfactant, Cleansing Agent, Foam Booster, Viscosity Increasing Agent

Index :

4

Coco-Caprylate/Caprate

Coco-caprylate/caprate is a mixture of esters of coconut alcohol with caprylic acid and capric acid. This emollient gives a silky and soft sensation to the skin and improves hydration effect of cosmetic formulas.

Function(s) : Skin Conditioning, Emollient

Index :

1

Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil

Coconut oil is extracted from the kernels of the seeds of coconot palm, Cocos nucifera. In association with other oils, the complex forned is a anti-aging, antioxidant, conditioning, emollient, anti-hair loss, healing, moisturizing, protective, purifying and repairing agent. 100% natural origin.

Function(s) : Fragrance, Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning, Occlusive, Masking, Emollient, Solvent

Index :

1

Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax

Carnauba wax is extracted from the leaves of the carnauba palm, Copernicia cerifera, a plant native to Brazil. 100% natural origin.

Function(s) : Thinkening Agent, Emollient

Index :

1

Crocus Sativus (Saffron) Flower Extract

Crocus Sativus Flower Extract is an extract of dried petals of saffron flowers. Among other uses, saffron is an invigorating antioxidant, depigmenting agent and aphrodisiac rich in tannins, flavonoids and anthocyanins.

Function(s) : Colorant, Fragrance

Index :

1

Dehydroacetic Acid

Dehydroacetic acid, when blended with an benzyl alcohol, is used for the gentle preservation of all personal care products. It is equally effective against a broad range of bacteria, moulds and yeasts

Function(s) : Preservative

Index :

1

Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate

Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate is a disodium salt of the coconut acid amide of glutamic acid.

Function(s) : Surfactant, Cleansing Agent

Index :

1

Distearoylethyl Dimonium Chloride

Distearoylethyl Dimonium Chloride is a quaternary ammonium salt. Readily biodegradable ester quaternary with excellent conditioning performance. Plant based.

Function(s) : Antistatic, Hair Conditioning

Index :

1

dl-Menthol

Menthol is an organic compound made synthetically or obtained from corn mint, peppermint, or other mint oils. Used to temporarily relieves aches and pains of muscles and joints associated with one or more of the following: Simple backache, lumbago, strains and sprains (involving muscles, tendons, and/or ligaments), and arthritis.

Function(s) : MEDICINAL INGREDIENT

Dromiceius/Huile d'émeu/Emu Oil

Pure emu oil from EMEUCHARLEVOIX is an exceptionnal moisturizer know all over the world for its benefits to the skin. Among others, it can reduce the appearance of scars, minimizes redness and itchiness caused by skin dryness. Contains Omega 3, 6, 7 and 9. Paraben-and growth hormone-free. Pesticide-free : the emus are raised on a farm that hasn’t used pesticides for more than 20 years. Chemical preservative-free. Made in Quebec.

Function(s) : Skin -Conditioning, Occlusive, Emollient

Index :

1

Enteromorpha Compressa (Linnaeus) Extract

Enteromorpha Compressa Extract is an extract of the alga Enteromorpha compressa.

Function(s) : Skin-Conditioning, Skin Protectant

Index :

1

Gluconolactone

Gluconolactone is a natural substance that can often be found in creams and serums. Gluconolactone, a polyhydroxy acid (PHA), offers all the benefits of AHAs but it is gentle to the skin and is suitable for sensitive skin. It is used in a blend as preservative. Natural origin. Suitable for Ecocert.

Function(s) : Preservative, Humectant

Index :

1

Glycerin

Maintains and preserves moisture and helps the active ingredients penetrate the skin. 100% natural origin.

Function(s) : Emollient, Humectant, Skin Conditioning, Skin Protectant

Index :

2

Glyceryl Caprylate

100% vegetable derived, has no petrochemical content, and is an approved natural preservative that is also renewable. 100% natural origin.

Function(s) : Skin-Conditioning Agent – Emollient; Surfactant – Emulsifying Agent

Index :

1

Glyceryl Laurate

Obtained from sustainable coconut oil and vegetable-derived glycerin

Function(s) : Skin-Conditioning Agent – Emollient; Surfactant – Emulsifying Agent

Index :

3

Glyceryl Stearate

Naturally derived ingredient used as emulsigying agent.

Function(s) : Surfactant, Emulsifying Agent

Index :

1

Glyceryl Undecylenate

100% vegetable derived, has no petrochemical content, and is an approved natural preservative that is also renewable. 100% natural origin.

Function(s) : Skin-Conditioning Agent – Emollient; Surfactant – Emulsifying Agent; SKIN CONDITIONING

Index :

1

Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride

Plant derived polymer that provides good thickening and conditioning properties for hair and skin care products. It improves active deposition onto hair, and is ideally used in conditioning shampoos, cream rinses, bath and shower products, lotions, creams and other personal care products.

Function(s) : Hair Conditioning, Viscosity Increasing Agent, Film Forming

Index :

1

Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil

Sunflower oil is extracted from the seeds of the sunflower. It has high amounts of Vitamins A, B, D and E, minerals, lecithin, insulin, unsaturated fatty acids, and by all accounts, it is a good product for the skin. 100% natural origin.

Function(s) : Skin Conditioning, Emollient

Index :

1

Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax

Sunflower seed wax acts as a protective, consistency, substantivity, thickening and stabilizing agent. It is a very light colored sunflower seed wax which is a side product of the production of the edible oil obtained by milling unhulled seeds. 100% natural origin. Suitable for Ecocert.

Function(s) : Skin Conditioning

Index :

1

Hydrogenated Castor Oil

This ingredient is produced by hydrogenation of Ricinus communis (Castor) seed oil and is used as thickener and emollient. It also reduces transepidermal water loss and hydrates the skin through humectancy.

Function(s) : Skin-Conditioning, Occlusive, Viscosity Increasing Agent

Index :

1

Hydroxystearic/Linolenic/Linoleic Polyglycerides

Mix of polyglycerides of 100% vegetable origin. It is a polyactive agent combining efficiency and sensoriality. The production, based on hydroxystearic, linolenic, linoleic fatty acids, follows patented processes respecting green chemistry principles. It has excellent emulsification, hydration, anti-wrinkling and sensorial properties.

Function(s) : Skin Conditioning, Emulsifying

Index :

1

Illite

French Green Clay comes from the sedimentation of Silico-aluminum, its coloring the result of the oxides contained in these rocks. Its unique composition includes Iron, Silica, Aluminum, Magnesium, Calcium, Titanium, Sodium and Potassium. Natural mineral substance.

Function(s) : Abrasive; Absorbent; Anticaking Agent; Bulking Agent

Index :

1

Isoamyl Cocoate

Very light emollient, completely based on natural raw material. It has very low viscosity, low oiliness and absorbs easily. Suitable for Ecocert.

Function(s) : Skin Conditioning Agent, Emollient

Index :

1

Isopentyldiol

Isopentyldiol is a fully water-soluble, colorless, odorless humectant liquid ingredient. It behaves as a hydrotrope and provides with emollience along with a dry, non-tacky skin feel.

Function(s) : Solvent

Index :

1

Isopropyl Palmitate

Ester of Palmitic acid and Isopropanol.

Function(s) : Binder, Fragrance Ingredient, Skin-Conditioning Agent, Emollient

Index :

1

Lactobacillus Ferment Lysate

Probiotics part of a complex of ingredients that reduces the appearance of aging around the eyes, toning the surrounding skin and rejuvenating the complexion.

Function(s) : Skin Conditioning

Index :

1

Laurdimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Barley Protein

Derived from golden barley, and contains a cationic component that can be used as a more efficacious alternative to synthetic ingredients. It has a high level of Proline, which can help protect hair from heat damage and counteract coagulation of proteins under heat stress. 100% natural origin.

Function(s) : Hair Conditioning.

Index :

1

Lauryl Glucoside

Alkyl polyglucoside surfactants that is in a unique class of non-ionic surfactant obtained from renewable, plant-derived raw materials. It is made from natural, renewable, plant-derived feedstocks, and is readily biodegradable.

Function(s) : Surfactant, Cleansing

Index :

1

Lauryl Lactate

Based on alpha-hydroxy acid and is therefore recommended in skin renewal and cell regeneration applications.

Function(s) : Skin Conditioning Agent, Emollient

Index :

1

Lecithin

Lecithin enhances the appearance of dry or damaged skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness. These ingredients also help to form emulsions by reducing the surface tension of the substances to be emulsified.

Function(s) : Skin-Conditioning, Surfactant, Emulsifying, Emollient

Index :

1

Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil

Oil with superb anti-oxidant properties and skin softening benefits.

Function(s) : Skin Conditioning, Emollient , Occlusive

Index :

1

Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Oil

Flax seed oil is rich in essential fatty acids primarily the omega 3 which is typically present at a level of 40%-65%. In association with other oils, the complex forned is a anti-aging, antioxidant, conditioning, emollient, anti-hair loss, healing, moisturizing, protective, purifying and repairing agent. 100% natural origin.

Function(s) : Fragrance Ingredient; Skin-Conditioning Agent – Miscellaneous; Skin-Conditioning Agent -Occlusive; SKIN CONDITIONING

Index :

1

Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil

Macadamia oil is an excellent moisturizer and is rich in palmitoleic acid, essential for healthy skin function. Macadamia Oil is similar in composition to sebum so it absorbs readily into the skin. In association with other oils, the complex forned is a anti-aging, antioxidant, conditioning, emollient, anti-hair loss, healing, moisturizing, protective, purifying and repairing agent. 100% natural origin.

Function(s) : Skin Conditioning, Occlusive

Index :

1

Methyl Salicylate

Organic ester naturally produced by many species of plants, particularly wintergreens (Wintergreen oil). Used to temporarily relieves aches and pains of muscles and joints associated with one or more of the following: Simple backache, lumbago, strains and sprains (involving muscles, tendons, and/or ligaments), and arthritis.

Function(s) : MEDICINAL INGREDIENT

Ocimum Sanctum Leaf Extract

Holy Basil leaf extract, antioxidant, anti-aging, skin rejuvenating.

Function(s) : Skin Conditioning

Index :

1

Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil

Olive oil is extracted from the ripe fruit of olive tree, Olea europaea. In association with other oils, the complex forned is a anti-aging, antioxidant, conditioning, emollient, anti-hair loss, healing, moisturizing, protective, purifying and repairing agent. 100% natural origin.

Function(s) : Skin-Conditioning Agent , Occlusive, Perfuming

Index :

1

Palmitic Acid

Naturally occuring fatty acid. Palmitic acid provides consistency and nourishing sensation characterized by the “phospholipid touch”: a cool, soft, silky and sophisticated skin feel. Suitable for Ecocert.

Function(s) : Fragrance Ingredient, Opacifying Agent, Surfactant, Cleansing Agent, Émulsifiant

Index :

1

Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Butter

Avocado butter is popular for the hydration of dry, mature skin, and hair.

Function(s) : Skin Conditioning , Occlusive

Index :

1

Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil

Avocado oil is a green to dark green liquid, vegetable oil obtained by cold pressing from the organic seeds of Persea gratissima. In association with other oils, the complex forned is a anti-aging, antioxidant, conditioning, emollient, anti-hair loss, moisturizing, protective, purifying and repairing agent.

Function(s) : Skin-Conditioning Agent – Occlusive

Index :

1

Polyglyceryl-2 Stearate

Naturally derived ingredient used as emulsigying agent.

Function(s) : Skin-Conditioning, Emollient, Surfactant, Emulsifying Agent

Index :

1

Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate/Sebacate

Naturally derived, non-preserved solubilizer. Suitable for Ecocert.

Function(s) : Surfactant, Solubilizing Agent

Index :

1

Polyglyceryl-6 Caprylate/Caprate

Naturally derived, non-preserved solubilizer. Suitable for Ecocert.

Function(s) : Surfactant, Solubilizing Agent

Index :

1

Potassium Sorbate

Potassium sorbate is a potassium salt of sorbic acid, a naturally occuring antimicrobial compound; used as a preservative. Fungicide. Natural origin.

Function(s) : Preservative

Index :

3

Propanediol

Propanediol is a useful molecule : used as a skin conditioning agent to moisturize, it is also a viscosity controlling agent.

Function(s) : Solvent, Viscosity Controlling

Index :

1

Punica Granatum Extract

Pomegranate is a juicy, bright red fruit that is considered a superfruit because of its unique antioxidant benefits as well as its high nutritional value. When applied on the skin, this ingredient provides immediate tightening and lifting benefits that help reduce the appearance of sagging and wrinkles.

Function(s) : Anti-Aging, Skin Conditioning

Index :

1

Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Seed Oil

Natural oil with a high content of regenerating and protecting components. It is emollient, lubricating, and conditioning. It creates a lipid barrier providing protection to the skin and moisture retention for the skin. Ideal for dry skin, tired skin, mature skin, and damaged skin.

Function(s) : Skin Conditioning, Emollient

Index :

1

Silybum Marianum Fruit Extract

Fruit extract for skin care, antiredness effect.

Function(s) : Skin Conditioning

Index :

1

Sodium Benzoate

Salt of benzoic acid. Preservative. Level of use <1%.[/col_inner] [col_inner span="4" span__sm="12"]

Function(s) : Preservative

Index :

1

Sodium Chloride

Inorganic salt. 100% natural origin.

Function(s) : Viscosity Increasing Agent

Index :

1

Sodium Gluconate

Sodium gluconate is a safe and natural alternative to the synthetic chelating agents EDTA and etidronate to protect cosmetic products from discoloration and rancidity of cosmetic oils. It can also act as pH regulator as well as humectant, thanks to its molecular structure with numerous hydroxyl groups.

Function(s) : Skin Conditioning, Chelating Agent

Index :

1

Sodium Hyaluronate

Due to its small size, Sodium Hyaluronate is exceptionally penetrative. It can reach deep into the dermis layer of the skin to mix with, attract, and maintain water. It also improves nutrient absorption. All of these attributes contribute to the result of decreased wrinkles, fuller youthful appearance, softer and smoother skin.

Function(s) : Skin Conditioning, Humectant

Index :

1

Sodium Hydroxide

Sodium Hydroxide is an inorganic compound used to control the pH levels or serve as a buffering agent in cosmetics and personal care products. It was historically used in the formulation of soaps. Level of use <1%.

Function(s) : pH Adjuster, Buffer

Index :

3

Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate

Extremely mild cleanser that is ideally used where a dense, luxurious foam and elegant after-feel is desired. It provides gentle yet thorough cleansing with outstanding rinseability.

Function(s) : Surfactant, Cleansing Agent

Index :

1

Sodium Levulinate

Multifunctional skin-conditioning. Natural origin.

Function(s) : Skin Conditioning

Index :

1

Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate

Emulsifier that mimics skin barrier lipids, which helps quick absorption. Promotes formation of liquid crystals, which are known to boost hydration and improve skin barrier function. Naturally derived. Suitable for Ecocert.

Function(s) : Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning, Surfactant, Cleansing Agent, Emulsifying

Index :

1

Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate

Non-toxic, biodegradable and typically manufactured using biorenewable feedstocks. Excellent emulsifier.

Function(s) : Surfactant, Emulsifying Agent

Index :

1

Sorbitan Olivate

Sorbitan Olivate is derived derived from olive oil. Excellent anti-aging and anti-redness properties. 100% natural origin. Suitable for Ecocert.

Function(s) : Hair Conditioning, Skin-Conditioning

Index :

1

Sorbitan Palmitate

Derived from vegetable oil. 100% natural origin. Suitable for Ecocert.

Function(s) : Skin-Conditioning, Occlusive, Emollient.

Index :

1

Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine

Artificial wax derived from mixed vegetable fatty materials reacted with amines and amides.

Function(s) : Antistatic, Hair Conditioning, Emulsifying, Surfactant

Index :

1

Stearic Acid

18-carbon length fatty acid derived from vegetable feedstocks.

Function(s) : Surfactant, Emulsifying Agent

Index :

1

Stearyl Alcohol

Stearyl alcohol is a compound produced from stearic acid, a naturally occurring fatty acid.

Function(s) : Emulsion stabilizer, emollient

Index :

1

Swertia Chirata Extract

Swertia Chirata Extract is an extract of the flowers, leaves and stems of the swertia, Swertia chirata. Self-regenerative stem cell technology, resurfaces skin and blurs vertical wrinkles, provides a younger and more peaceful facial expression

Function(s) : Astringent

Index :

1

Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate

Tetrahexyldecyl ascorbate is a stable, oil-soluble form of Vitamin C, used in cosmetics, personal care products and anti-aging products

Function(s) : Antoxidant, Skin Conditioning

Index :

1

Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter

This refined butter is obtained from the fruit of the Cocoa tree. From its beans, the butter is extracted and further processed and refined to obtain a white, scent-free butter.

Function(s) : Fragrance Ingredient, Skin Conditioning, Occlusive, Skin Protectant, Emollient

Index :

1

Tocopherol

Studies have shown that Vitamin E plays a crucial role in protecting the skin from environmental factors. The d-alpha-tocopherol in Vitamin E is also known to helps reduce the appearance of fine lines. 100% natural origin.

Function(s) : Antioxidant, Skin Conditioning

Index :

1

Trifolium Pratense (Clover) Flower Extract

Clover flower extract used against oily skin, to reduce the appearance of skin pores.

Function(s) : Astringent

Index :

1

Ubiquinone

Also called Coenzyme Q10, it is an oil-soluble powder. It is suitable for use in anti-aging and anti-oxidant formulations.

Function(s) : Antioxidant, Skin-Conditioning Agent

Index :

1

Xanthan Gum.

Xanthan gum is a polysaccharide with a wide variety of uses. It is a powerful thickening agent, and also has uses as a stabilizer to prevent ingredients from separating. 100% natural origin. Suitable for Ecocert.

Function(s) : Emulsion Stabilizer, Skin Conditioning, Surfactant, Emulsifying Agent, Viscosity Increasing Agent

Index :

1

Colloidal Oatmeal (Avena Sativa)

Colloidal oatmeal is a natural product that comes from a cereal rich in nutritive elements and soothing actives, antioxidants. Used as medicinal ingreident in our eczema cream, it temporarily protects and helps relieve minor skin irritation and itching due to rashes, eczema, poison ivy, poison oak or poison sumac, and insect bites

Function(s) : MEDICINAL INGREDIENT

Index :

1

Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil

Castor Oil is obtained from the seeds of Ricinus Communis. This oil is highly moisturizing and is an emollient.

Function(s) : Skin Conditioning, Emollient

Index :

2