What is emu oil?
Historically used by the aborigines, emu oil is produced from the fat of an emu, a massive Australian bird. It can be applied in its pure form, or added to other products, such as face and body creams. Today it is known around the world as an exceptional natural moisturizer. Its effectiveness is due to containing omegas 3, 6, 7 and 9, fatty acids that are beneficial for the body and the skin.
How to use it?
There are many testimonials about using emu oil as an alternative or complement to existing treatments. It is also a daily moisturizer as it provides deep hydration, absorbs quickly and does not leave a greasy film on the skin.
Emu oil : An ingredient in cosmetic or natural products
By combining its virtues with other specific ingredients, you can get combined effects in various products such as a cream for eczema, hypoallergenic soap, and anti-ageing cream, etc. Visit our “Products” section to learn about all the possibilities available for your skin.
It is universally recognized for its numerous skin benefits.
Centre de l’Émeu de Charlevoix’s quality and expertise have earned it agricultural awards and distinctions.
- 100% natural
- Omega 3, 6, 7 and 9
- Fast absorption
- Polyethylene glycol-free
- Sodium laureth sulfate-free
- For all skin types including sensitive skin
- Made in Canada
Use a few drops at a time and massage into skin.
Store at room temperature.
Dromiceius/Huile d’émeu/Emu OilClick here to learn more about the ingredients used by Emeu Charlevoix
Want to learn more?
Learn more on wikipedia.